FULL A-Z LIST OF FILMS

A-Z LIST OF FILMS – Screening
FILM TITLE DIRECTOR’S NAME PROGRAMME NAME DAY DATE TIME VENUE
1.2 Million Anastasia Arsentyeva Made Up North SUN 23.10.22 3:00 PM Mini-Cini
A Father’s Job Frank Christian Wagner European Gems TUE 25.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
A Film About Nice Guys Cecilia Säverman, Julia Boström New Voices FRI 28.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
A Pizza Short Munir Malik BAME SUN 30.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
A Real Man Aurélien Mathieu French Shorts TUE 25.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
A Woman Wants the Bill Natalia Sinelnikova Comedy Shorts SAT 22.10.22 9:15 PM Mini-Cini
Adjustment Mehrdad Hassani LGBTQ Shorts THURS 27.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Adjustment Mehrdad Hassani Iranian Shorts 1 MON 24.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
Airborne Andrzej Jobczyk O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
All at Sea Kasia Nalewajka O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Amissa Anima Tatiana Doroshenko Women in Film 1 SAT 29.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Amor (Love) Alberto Oliva Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
An Ocean Paul Scheufler Documentary SUN 23.10.22 11:00 AM Mini-Cini
And Just Two More Alirenza Mohammadi LGBTQ Shorts THURS 27.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Ape Regina (Queen Bee) Nicola Sorcinelli Italian Shorts THURS 20.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Archibald’s Syndrome Daniel Perez French Shorts TUE 25.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
Archibald’s Syndrome Daniel Perez Romantic Tales SAT 22.10.22 7:30 PM Mini-Cini
Arthur and the Seagull Luca Di Cecca Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Astray Criostai Newhall Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
Aurora Jo Meuris Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Awkward Nata Metlukh Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Banana Bread (and the Fear of Female Desire) Nicky D’Arcy Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
Beach Claw Alex Wroten Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Behind the Yellow Line Javad Habibpour Iranian Shorts 2 MON 24.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Being Black Andrew Hassenruck LGBTQ Shorts THURS 27.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Bench Rich Webber Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Beth Ava Bounds British New Wave 2 SAT 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Berman Steve Manford Opening Event ft. Manchester Shorts FRI 21.10.22 6:00 PM SALFORD UNI
Berman Steve Manford Manchester Shorts (Repeat) SUN 30.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Beyond the river Luca Zambolin Tales of Women SAT 22.10.22 5:30 PM Mini-Cini
Beyond Words Thomas Guttierrez French Shorts TUE 25.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
Big Touch Christopher Tenzis Romantic Tales SAT 22.10.22 7:30 PM Mini-Cini
Bills Included Javier Macipe Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Bills Included Javier Macipe European Gems TUE 25.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Blackball Ted Polomis Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Blocked Milad Mansouri Iranian Shorts 1 MON 24.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
BOTG Jason Wingard Opening Event ft. Manchester Shorts FRI 21.10.22 6:00 PM SALFORD UNI
BOTG Jason Wingard Manchester Shorts (Repeat) SUN 30.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Boy in the Back Seat Scott Pickup British New Wave 2 SAT 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Breath Aneta Siurnicka O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Breton Christophe Switzer French Shorts TUE 25.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
Brigitte Bardot Cagil Bocut Comedy Shorts SAT 22.10.22 9:15 PM Mini-Cini
Bulldog Kiean Stringfellow Made Up North SUN 23.10.22 3:00 PM Mini-Cini
California Hot Dog Champions Fred Cavender Tales of Horror & Suspense FRI 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Caller ID Sam Ogunbiyi Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
Calvary Lluis Margarit Comedy Shorts SAT 22.10.22 9:15 PM Mini-Cini
C’est La Vie Ferajna Filmowa O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Cha Gagandeep Kalirai BAME SUN 30.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Chatroom Jiro Magracia Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Chomon El Incoherente Javier Albero Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
CLEARING Janet Marrett BAME SUN 30.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Cloudy Filip Diviak, Zusana Cupova Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Cornstalk Anastasiia Zhakulina Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Cost of Living Graham Relton Made Up North SUN 23.10.22 3:00 PM Mini-Cini
Cylinder Amir Pazirofteh Iranian Shorts 1 MON 24.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
Daghi (Burned) Fatemeh Mohamadi Women in Film 1 SAT 29.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Dance Rosie Anderson-Clark Opening Event ft. Manchester Shorts FRI 21.10.22 6:00 PM SALFORD UNI
Dance Rosie Anderson-Clark Manchester Shorts (Repeat) SUN 30.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Day to Day Freya Chappell Women in Film 1 SAT 29.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Day to Day Freya Chappell Documentary SUN 23.10.22 11:00 AM Mini-Cini
Deer Hadi Babaeifar Iranian Shorts 2 MON 24.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Despera Alicja Liss O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Diabla Ashley George Women in Film 2 SAT 29.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Distance Kataezyna Orlowkwa O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Distance / Kong Jian Grace Swee Tales of Women SAT 22.10.22 5:30 PM Mini-Cini
Do you Like Poetry Eduardo Mattos International Panorama MON 24.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Do you Like Poetry Eduardo Mattos Sci-Fi Tales FRI 28.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Dominican Flow Felipe Ponton Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Drip Jay Robey Opening Event ft. Manchester Shorts FRI 21.10.22 6:00 PM SALFORD UNI
Drip Jay Robey Manchester Shorts (Repeat) SUN 30.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Emilie & Elma Edoardo Cimatti British New Wave 2 SAT 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Exit Ivan Basov Tales of Horror & Suspense FRI 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Eyeless in a Parkway Lou Sumray Made Up North SUN 23.10.22 3:00 PM Mini-Cini
Fading Mike Esperanza LGBTQ Shorts THURS 27.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Fall of the Ibis King Mikai Geronimo, Josh O’Caoimh European Gems TUE 25.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Father of the Bride Rhys Marc Jones British New Wave 1 SAT 29.10.22 4:00PM Mini-Cini
Felt Love Arlene Bongco, Angeline Vu Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Fibonacci Tomáš Hubáček European Gems TUE 25.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Final Act (Dernier Acte) Miguel Amendola-Borrallo Clara Obeidi, Lucie Krencker, Geoffrey Rakotoarisoa, Antonin Géral-Ariès Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Flesh Lisa Cruz Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Flesh Lisa Cruz British New Wave 1 SAT 29.10.22 4:00PM Mini-Cini
For Ever Lluis Margarit Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Forget Me Not Simone Walsh Made Up North SUN 23.10.22 3:00 PM Mini-Cini
Gabriel Yousef Kargar International Panorama MON 24.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Gas Station Olga Torrico New Voices FRI 28.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Get back ASAP Aida Tebianian Iranian Shorts 2 MON 24.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Grand Adventure Railroad Hsiao-Shan Huang Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Guarding Fires Inga Pohjolaien Women in Film 1 SAT 29.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Guarding Fires Inga Pohjolaien Student Shorts WED 26.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Guide me Home Stefan Georgiou British New Wave 1 SAT 29.10.22 4:00PM Mini-Cini
Headshot Saki Cimen Tales of Horror & Suspense FRI 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Heart of Gold Simon Filliot Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Hell and Forward Has San BAME SUN 30.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Help I’ve Gone Viral Audun Amundsen Documentary SUN 23.10.22 11:00 AM Mini-Cini
Here, Here Joanne Cesario Women in Film 2 SAT 29.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Hug B Welby-Delimere British New Wave 2 SAT 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Hug B Welby-Delimere Women in Film 1 SAT 29.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
I am Eva Nata Zverovich LGBTQ Shorts THURS 27.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
I Titoli Che Vorrei Sarah Signorino European Gems TUE 25.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
I Won’t Remain Alone Yaser Talebi Iranian Shorts 1 MON 24.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
Il Capolavoro Stefano Moscone Romantic Tales SAT 22.10.22 7:30 PM Mini-Cini
I Dreamed Of Piotr Tokarz O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
In the same breath Daksha Patel Made Up North SUN 23.10.22 3:00 PM Mini-Cini
Ineffable Christopher Deakin Made Up North SUN 23.10.22 3:00 PM Mini-Cini
Ineffable Christopher Deakin Romantic Tales SAT 22.10.22 7:30 PM Mini-Cini
INKT Joist van den Bosch, Erik Verkerk Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Iron Christian Haywood BAME SUN 30.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
It’s Me Andrea Casaseca Women in Film 2 SAT 29.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Jackpot Cristian Casado, Dennis Gleiss Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Jackpot Cristian Casado, Dennis Gleiss Comedy Shorts SAT 22.10.22 9:15 PM Mini-Cini
Job Haunting Cath Garvey Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Jude Amos Menin Student Shorts WED 26.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Just For The Record Vojin Vasovic Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Just For The Record Vojin Vasovic International Panorama MON 24.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Kariz Mohammad Reza Cheshomi Iranian Shorts 1 MON 24.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
L’Elemosina (The Handout) Gianni De Blasi Italian Shorts THURS 20.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
L’Elmosina (The Handout) Gianni De Blasi Sci-Fi Tales FRI 28.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Leaf (Liztek) Aliona Baranova Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Leaf (Liztek) Aliona Baranova Student Shorts WED 26.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Lesbian. Rosemary Baker Women in Film 2 SAT 29.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Lesbian. Rosemary Baker LGBTQ Shorts THURS 27.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Let Her Rip Micky Wozny Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Limbo Lotje Sodderland British New Wave 1 SAT 29.10.22 4:00PM Mini-Cini
Limbo Lotje Sodderland Women in Film 2 SAT 29.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Lost for Words Elcid Asaei BAME SUN 30.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Love Me Tender Juliette Blanche French Shorts TUE 25.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
Matilde’s First Day Rosario Capozzolo Italian Shorts THURS 20.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Memories from the Bomb Edward Tramaseur Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
Men Only Keir Black Opening Event ft. Manchester Shorts FRI 21.10.22 6:00 PM SALFORD UNI
Men Only Keir Black Manchester Shorts (Repeat) SUN 30.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Mi Turno Jorju Latorre Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Mush Milo Blake, Alexander Denning New Voices FRI 28.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
My Box and Me Xavier Brydges Student Shorts WED 26.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
My Rose Milda Baginskaite Made Up North SUN 23.10.22 3:00 PM Mini-Cini
My Rose Milda Baginskaite Romantic Tales SAT 22.10.22 7:30 PM Mini-Cini
Nadirah: Coal Woman Negar Elodie Behzadi & Kate Jessop Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Nicki Saman Haghighivand LGBTQ Shorts THURS 27.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Night Upon Kepler 452b Ben Volt New Voices FRI 28.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Offro Io Paola Minaccioni Italian Shorts THURS 20.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Offro Io Paola Minaccioni Comedy Shorts SAT 22.10.22 9:15 PM Mini-Cini
Old Fox Briana Rayner International Panorama MON 24.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Old Fox Briana Rayner Women in Film 2 SAT 29.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Oluwale Jeremiah Quinn Opening Event ft. Manchester Shorts FRI 21.10.22 6:00 PM SALFORD UNI
Oluwale Jeremiah Quinn Manchester Shorts (Repeat) SUN 30.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Oluwale Jeremiah Quinn Documentary SUN 23.10.22 11:00 AM Mini-Cini
One Louise Cvkcvt BAME SUN 30.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Onolulo Iacopo Zanon Italian Shorts THURS 20.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
On Time Kbigniew Czapla O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Pace Danny Miller Made Up North SUN 23.10.22 3:00 PM Mini-Cini
Pipo and Blind Love Hugo Le Gourrierec French Shorts TUE 25.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
Pipo and Blind Love Hugo Le Gourrierec Romantic Tales SAT 22.10.22 7:30 PM Mini-Cini
Pizza Boy Gianluca Zonta Italian Shorts THURS 20.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Players Ava Bounds Comedy Shorts SAT 22.10.22 9:15 PM Mini-Cini
Players Ava Bounds New Voices FRI 28.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Pleasure Cruiser Paul Chambers Opening Event ft. Manchester Shorts FRI 21.10.22 6:00 PM SALFORD UNI
Pleasure Cruiser Paul Chambers Manchester Shorts (Repeat) SUN 30.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Pure Olga Przytula O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Q: Ghostly Remote Effect Marcus Hanisch European Gems TUE 25.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Q: Ghostly Remote Effect Marcus Hanisch Sci-Fi Tales FRI 28.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Receiver Cavan Campbell Tales of Horror & Suspense FRI 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Residency Nicky D’Arcy Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
Reverence to Sadness – Chapter 1 Noli Zaldivar New Voices FRI 28.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Rocket Pedro Henrique Chaves Student Shorts WED 26.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Routine: The Prohibition Sam Orti Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Running the Empire Hugo Long Student Shorts WED 26.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
S p a c e s Nora Štrbov Documentary SUN 23.10.22 11:00 AM Mini-Cini
Sacrifice Charlie Carter Made Up North SUN 23.10.22 3:00 PM Mini-Cini
Sausages and Chips Aleshya Easen Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
Scrum Kate Graham Tales of Women SAT 22.10.22 5:30 PM Mini-Cini
Sealskin Daisy Leigh-Phippard British New Wave 2 SAT 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Sealskin Ugla HAUKSDÓTTIR Romantic Tales SAT 22.10.22 7:30 PM Mini-Cini
Shadow Mehdi Gholami Suq Iranian Shorts 2 MON 24.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Shear Riyadh Haque BAME SUN 30.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
SHOW(er) Julia Hazuka O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Sinister Sales Ben Robertson Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
Sister Dear Nicky D’Arcy Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
Six Weeks in Cairo Joe Macaulay Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
Something Borrowed Micky Wozny Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Something for Yourself Alexandria L Vicari Women in Film 2 SAT 29.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Sona Maryam Mahdiyeh Iranian Shorts 2 MON 24.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Song Sparrow Farzaneh Omidvarnia Women in Film 1 SAT 29.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Sounds Between the Crowns Filip Diviak Animation 1: Special Selections WED 26.10.22 6.00PM Mini-Cini
Space tape Yuma Slowbinder Comedy Shorts SAT 22.10.22 9:15 PM Mini-Cini
Summer Time Andra Tevy French Shorts TUE 25.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
Summer Time Andra Tevy Comedy Shorts SAT 22.10.22 9:15 PM Mini-Cini
Synchronization Anna Kasińska Sci-Fi Tales FRI 28.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Take It Txemi Pejenaute Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
The Beekeeper William McGregor British New Wave 2 SAT 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
The Blue Bed Alireza Kazemipour Tales of Women SAT 22.10.22 5:30 PM Mini-Cini
The Body and the Name Christina Ruloff British New Wave 2 SAT 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
The Cats Mohammad Rasouli Tales of Women SAT 22.10.22 5:30 PM Mini-Cini
The Dane Adam Harrison Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Ephemeral Orpahanage Lisa Barcy International Panorama MON 24.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Ephemeral Orphanage Lisa Barcy Sci-Fi Tales FRI 28.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Great Corelli Abel Carbajal Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
The Great Corelli Abel Carbajal Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
The Last Drop Conrad Buckley Salford Student Shorts SUN 23.10.22 1:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Man Who Swallowed the Radio Yasser Shafiey Comedy Shorts SAT 22.10.22 9:15 PM Mini-Cini
The Mandrake Quincy William Baltes Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
The Midnight Meatless Train Kamil Wojcik O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Midsummer’s Voice Yudi Zhang Romantic Tales SAT 22.10.22 7:30 PM Mini-Cini
The Mirror Leila Murton Poole Student Shorts WED 26.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Mountain Amir Mehdi Ghoreish Iranian Shorts 1 MON 24.10.22 6:00PM Mini-Cini
The Oak Tree Yuliya Antonova Tales of Women SAT 22.10.22 5:30 PM Mini-Cini
The Oak Tree Yuliya Antonova Women in Film 2 SAT 29.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Pangolin Man Ellie Stones British New Wave 1 SAT 29.10.22 4:00PM Mini-Cini
The Promise Chi Thai Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
The Promise Chi Thai BAME SUN 30.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Rape Clause Jared Watmuff British New Wave 1 SAT 29.10.22 4:00PM Mini-Cini
The Recycling Man Carlo Ballauri Tales of Horror & Suspense FRI 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
The River Robert Kuzniewski O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Shepherds of Cat Island Attila Rostas International Panorama MON 24.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Snow Maze Sam Cadman British New Wave 1 SAT 29.10.22 4:00PM Mini-Cini
The Snow Maze Sam Cadman New Voices FRI 28.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Stamp Lovro Mrdjen International Panorama MON 24.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
The Train Station Lyana Patrick Women in Film 2 SAT 29.10.22 6:00 PM Mini-Cini
Three Little Stories Zuzanna Michalska O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Tick Fabienne Priess &Levin Tamoj Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
Time and Tide Caleb Yule Documentary SUN 23.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
To My Younger Self Owain Astles British New Wave 2 SAT 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
U Scantu (Afraid) Daniele Suraci Italian Shorts THURS 20.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Uncle Goose Waits For A Phone Call Kew Lin Women in Film 1 SAT 29.10.22 2:00 PM Mini-Cini
Undone Konrad Kulczynski, Grazyna Rigall O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Urban Goat Svetlana Razguliaeva Animation 2:Dark & Light WED 26.10.22 8:15PM Mini-Cini
UXO Margaret Mair Documentary SUN 23.10.22 11:00 AM Mini-Cini
Vacant room Seyed Ali Ghasemi New Voices FRI 28.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Vir Y Diana Nuria Rubio Spanish Shorts WED 19.10.22 6:00PM Instututo Cervantes
Wall Unit Joanna Polak O!PLA THURS 27.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Wellow Sally Waterman British New Wave 2 SAT 29.10.22 8:15 PM Mini-Cini
Whitewater Tom Hamilton Student Shorts WED 26.10.22 4:00 PM Mini-Cini
Yalman Isa Babae Tales of Women SAT 22.10.22 5:30 PM Mini-Cini
Share this:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.